Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

What is the ruling of Husnuzhan towards Allah? Question on Islamic religion education for 10th grade high school, second semester.

What is the ruling of Husnuzhan towards Allah? Question on Islamic religion education for 10th grade high school, second semester.
News Summary:
  • The article discusses a collection of practice questions for the Final Semester Assessment (PAS) / Final Summative Assessment (SAS) of Religious Education (PAI) for 10th grade high school students in the second semester of 2026, compiled according to the Merdeka Curriculum.
  • These questions aim to help students prepare for the PAS by practicing and testing their understanding of the material they have studied at school.
  • Each question comes with an answer key, so it can be used for self-study at home or as a evaluation material.
 

The words of Mother Rosnia. Let's study the example of Final Year Assessment (PAT) or final summative assessment (SAT) questions for Islamic Education (PAI) class 10 SMA Semester 2 and the answer keys.

Final Summative Assessment is an evaluation activity carried out to measure the achievement of students' competencies after completing one year of learning.

There are many ways that students can do to understand the material taught at school.

One of them is by practicing a lot of exercise questions to test how far a material has been mastered.

To prepare more thoroughly for the End-of-Year Assessment (PAT) or the End-of-Year Summative Assessment (SAT).

Here is an example of the PAT or SAT questions for the PAI (Religious Education) subject for 10th grade high school students in the second semester (even) of the 2025/2026 academic year:

1. The following are ways to express gratitude to Allah SWT, except...

a. reading hamdallah

b. Performing the five daily prayers

c. Fasting all the time

d. Learn and recite the Quran

e. trusting the truth of the pillars of faith and Islam

Answer: C

2. The following is not included in good character....

a. lying

b. honest

c. Self-confident

d. Simple life

e. Humble

Answer: a

3. Husnuzhan to Allah is obligatory ...

a. Sunnah

b. Mandatory

c. permissible

d. forbidden

e. disliked

Answer: B

4. One of the behaviors of good suspicion towards oneself is ...

a. needing other people

b. Be firm

c. Bad at working

d. not dependent on others

e. low self-esteem

Answer: d

5. The following are examples of good suspicion towards Allah, except ...

a. Always trust in Allah

b. intentionally committing a sin knowing that Allah is Most Forgiving

c. try and pray that their needs are fulfilled

d. Be grateful when receiving blessings

e. be patient when suffering from a calamity

Answer: B

6. Disliking to see people receiving Allah's mercy is the characteristic of...

a. Tawadhuk

b. envy

c. hypocrite

d. Riya

e. shirk

Answer: B

7. Some suspicions are a sin, as mentioned in the Quran, Surah...

a. Ibrahim ; 34

b. Al-Maidah; 2

c. At-Tien; 4

d. Al-Hujurat; 12

e. Al-Baqarah; 125

Answer: d

8. The prohibition of losing hope in the mercy of Allah is mentioned in the Quran, Surah...

a. Al-Bayyinah; 35

b. Yusuf; 87

c. Al-Baqarah; 195

d. Al-Jumu'ah; 10

e. Al-Ma'idah; 2

Answer: B

9. One of the Asmaul Husna is Al-'Adl, which means....

a. Maha Collecting

b. Great Compassion

c. Maha End

d. Supreme Power

e. Maha Adil

Answer: E

10. Allah has the attribute of Al-Karim, mentioned in Surah...

a. Surah Al-Hadid, verse 3

b. Surah Al-A'raf, verse 180

c. An Naml Verse 40

d. Verse 8 of Taha

e. Surah Al-Baqarah, Verse 173

Answer: C

11. Zakat is a provision of Allah related to ...

a. Property

b. Physical

c. Soul

d. Position

e. rohani

Answer: a

12. Oppressive acts will cause ...

a. Mercy of Allah

b. many loyal friends

c. Eternal Blessing

d. Sincere praise

e. The calamity of Allah

Answer: e

13. A Muslim towards another Muslim is like...

a. one building

b. one bond

c. one purpose

d. one heart

e. one understanding

Answer: a

14. The basis of brotherhood among believers is the existence of equality.....

a. Aqeedah

b. descendants

c. Nation

d. nasab

e. ras

Answer: a

15. Mujahadah al-nafs is....

a. Jihad with weapons

b. Jihad with the mind and knowledge

c. jihad against one's desires

d. jihad against poverty and ignorance

e. jihad against immorality

Answer: c

16. There are ... names of Allah (Asmaul Husna)

a. 100

b. 98

c. 105

d. 25

e. 99

Answer: e

17. The existence of Asmaul Husna is explained in the Quran, surah...

a. Taha [20]: 6

b. Taha [20]: 7

c. Taha [20]: 8

d. Taha [20]: 9

e. Taha [20]: 10

Answer: c

13. The Quran serves as ...

a. decoration

b. instructions

c. perfectioner

d. determination

e. illumination

Answer: b

18. The highest source of law in Islam is ...

a. The Quran

b. Sunnah

c. Ijtihad

d. Analogy

e. ijama

Answer: a

19. The law of using hadith as a legal basis is...

a. forbidden

b. Sunnah

c. disliked

d. permissible

e. mandatory

Answer: e

20. The person who narrates hadith is called ...

a. certificate

b. rawi

c. friend

d. companions

e. followers of the followers

Answer: b

21. Prophet Muhammad SAW was born in the city...

a. Medina

b. Makkah

c. Egypt

d. Iraq

e. Palestine

Answer: b

22. One of the places used by Prophet Muhammad SAW for khalwah is...

a. Ka'bah

b. Masjid al-Haram

c. Hira Cave

d. Tsur Cave

e. Arafah Plain

Answer: c

23. A person who jihad to produce a legal ruling is called ...

a. Ijtihad

b. The majority of scholars

c. Analogy

d. mujahid

e. Mujtahid

Answer: e

24. The following are the elements of qiyas, except ...

a. al ashl

b. far'u

c. Ashl law

d. Far' Law

e.illat

Answer: d

25. Doing evil is the actualization of ...

a. the work of the devil

b. Devil's circle

c. actions of supernatural beings

d. Human nature

e. the weakness of human faith

Answer: e

26. Fana meaning is ...

a. Permanent

b. impermanent

c. abadi

d. Forever

e. no end

Answer: b

27. The law that regulates human actions in relation to their Creator is called ...

a. Hudud in Islamic law

b. Transactions

c. Jinayat Umara

d. Worship

E. approval

Answer: d

28. The obligation to study the Quran is fardhu 'ain, meaning ...

a. The obligations imposed on every person who is of sound mind

b. obligations imposed on some Muslims

c. Obligations imposed on each individual Muslim

d. obligations imposed on community members

E. obligations that must be carried out

Answer: C

29. In the event of Amul Huzni, the Prophet lost someone he loved, namely ...

a. Aisyah and Abu Talib

b. Aisyah and Khadijah

c. Khadijah and Abu Bakar

d. Khadijah and Abu Talib

e. Khadijah and Fatimah

Answer: d

30. After the hijrah event, Yastrib changed its name to ...

a. Hejaz

b. Istanbul

c. Cairo

d. Medina

e. Tehran

Answer: d.

31. The following is a function of clothing, except ...

a. Avoiding disturbances

b. enhancing beauty

c. Luxury lifestyle reflection

d. showing identity

e. closing the existing evils

Answer: C

32. Allah has the attribute Al-Matin, meaning Allah is All ...

a. Security Provider

b. Generous

c. Adil

d. End

e. Where is

Answer: e

33. Allah Maha Mengumpulkan is the meaning of ...

a. Al Jami’

b. Al 'Adl

c. The Last

d. Al Azim

e. Al-Aziz

Answer: a

34. The determination regarding the obligation to believe in Allah, His angels, His books, His prophets, the Day of Judgment, and His divine predestination is the fundamental knowledge related to law concerning ...

a. Aqidah

b. Shariah

c. Ethics

d. Transactions

e. Aqiqah

Answer: a

35. According to the number of narrators, hadith is divided into two parts, namely:

a. Sahih and Hasan Hadiths

b. Accepted and rejected Hadith

c. Hadits mutawatir and ahad

d. Mauquf and Maudhu' Hadith

e. Qudsi Hadith and Weak Hadith

Answer: c

36. To select the authenticity of a hadith, it is necessary to pay attention to 3 elements, namely ...

a. Matan, science and narrator

b. Maudhu', dhoif and mardud

c. Mutawatir, Sahih and Hasan

d. Mauquf, maudhu' and maqbul

e. Accepted, rejected, raised

Answer: a

37. The existence of Asmaul Husna is explained in the Quran, surah....

a. Surah Al-Kahf verse 6

b. Thoha verse 7

c. Thoha verse 8

d. Thoha verse 9

e. Thoha verse 10

Answer: C

38. The surah that explains the prohibition of dressing, eating, and drinking excessively is ...

a. Q.S. Al-A'raf [7]: 31

b. Sura Al-A'raf [7]: 32

c. Surah Al-A'raf [7]: 33

d. Sura Al-A'raf [7]: 34

e. Sura Al-A'raf [7]: 35

Answer: a

39. The boundaries of men's aurat are ...

a. from the elbow to the knee

b. from the center to the knee

c. from the neck to the ankle

d. the entire body except the face and soles of the feet

e. the entire body except the face and palms of the hands

Answer: b

40. Wukuf in Arafah is carried out on the date.....

a. 9th of Zulhijjah

b. 12th of Dhu al-Hijjah

c. 10 Zulhijjah

d. 11th of Dhu al-Hijjah

e. 8 Dhu al-Hijjah

Answer: A

41. Politeness when visiting should not exceed ... days.

a. 1

b. 2

c. 3

d. 4

e. 6

Answer: C

42. According to Islamic jurisprudence, the laws in Islam are called the Five Laws (Al-Ahkamul Khamsah), namely...

a. Obligatory, Prohibited, Permissible, Halal, Recommended, and Disliked

b. Obligatory, Prohibited, Permissible, Recommended, and Disliked

c. Obligatory, Halal, Haram, Nuisance and Pure

d. Halal, Haram, Sunat, Batal and Sah.

e. Fardhu kifayah, Fardhu 'ain, Sunat muakad, Sunat haiat and makruh

Answer: B

43. What is meant by the position of prayer in Islam is ...

a. The ways of sitting and standing in the performance of prayer

b. The relationship between prayer and Islamic teachings

c. How important prayer is in the Islamic religion

d. evidences of the command to perform prayer

e. during prayer, there must be sitting and standing movements

Answer: C

44. When getting dressed, start with the part of the body on the...

a. above

b. below

c. right

d. left

e. all correct

Answer: C

44. The boundaries of a woman's aurat are....

a. from the elbow to the knee

b. from the center to the knee

c. from the neck to the ankle

d. the entire body except the face and soles of the feet

e. the entire body except the face and palms of the hands

Answer: e

45. The prayer of a Muslim is considered valid according to Sharia, if the prayer can ...

a. carried out with full devotion

b. internalizing the prayer readings

c. has a positive impact on the perpetrator

d. bringing peace of mind to the practitioner

e. in accordance with its conditions (kaifiyah/teachings of the Prophet Muhammad SAW)

Answer: e

46. Fasting means resting the body parts responsible for digesting food, allowing the body parts to become trained and strong. This statement relates to the wisdom of fasting, which is:

a. forming a patient and tolerant person

b. training mental resilience

c. forming a trustworthy soul

d. forming noble character

e. developing social sensitivity

Answer: B

47. What distinguishes a believer from a disbeliever, as mentioned in the hadith of Prophet Muhammad S.A.W., is in terms of ...

a. The way of worship

b. abandoning prayer

c. How to call his Lord's name

d. the disbelievers will remain in hellfire

e. The believers will enter Paradise forever.

Answer: B

48. As explained in Surah Al-Baqarah: 183, the main purpose of those who fast is ...

a. in order to feel how painful it is for the poor and hungry

b. to train the soul to become strong

c. to increase piety towards Allah SWT

d. to form a loyal and responsible spirit

e. to develop social sensitivity

Answer: C

49. A regulation that, once performed by some Muslims, releases others from the obligation. This obligation is called ...

a. Mandatory by Islamic law

b. Mandatory intellect

c. Wajib 'Aini

d. Wajib Kifayah

e. Must be muayanah

Answer: d

50. The activity that pilgrims must perform is Wukuf in Arafah, which is carried out on ...

a. 7th of Zulhijjah

b. 8th of Zulhijjah

c. 9th of Zulhijjah

d. 10th of Zulhijjah

e. 11-12-13 Zulhijjah

Answer: C

51. According to the Quran, Surah Ali-Imran verse 47, the meaning of qada is ...

a. Law

b. Establishing

c. Command

d. Certainty

e. Will

Answer: C

52. Islam first entered Indonesia in the region ...

a. Northern Sumatra

b. Eastern Sulawesi

c. Aceh

d. Maluku

e. Kalimantan

Answer: a

53. Islam entered Indonesia initially brought by ...

a. Mujtahid scholars

b. Arab Bangsawan

c. Warrior soldiers

d. traders

e. artist

Answer: d

54. Islam was spread in Indonesia by ...

a. trade, migration, and marriage

b. Trade, agriculture, and fisheries

c. trade, marriage, and caste liberation

d. Trade and Brotherhood

e. trade and marriage with other religions

Answer: c

55. One of the Wali Sanga whose preaching system is intelligent and relevant is ...

a. Sunan Kudus

b. Sunan Bonang

c. Sunan Muria

d. Sunan Gunung Jati

e. Sunan Kalijaga

Answer: d

56. The Sunan known as Syarif Hidayatullah or Sheikh Nurullah is ...

a. Sunan Bonang

b. Sunan Gunung Jati

c. Sunan Kalijaga

d. Sunan Muria

e. Sunan Drajat

Answer: b

57. The first Islamic kingdom in Sumatra and Indonesia, established in the 13th century, is ...

a. The Malacca Kingdom

b. Samudera Pasai Kingdom

c. The Sriwijaya Kingdom

d. Aceh Darussalam Kingdom

e. The Kingdom of Ternate

Answer: b

58. The development of Islam in Java cannot be separated from the role of the Wali Sanga. The following names are not part of the Wali Sanga: ...

a. Maulana Malik Ibrahim

b. Raden Rahmat

c. Rade Mas Syahid

d. Raden Paku Satmata

e. Raden Wijaya

Answer: e

59. The entry of Islam into Indonesia through the northern route passed through ...

a. Arab - Yemen - Gujarat - Sri Lanka - Indonesia

b. Arab - Damascus - Baghdad - Gujarat - Pakistan - Sri Lanka - Indonesia

c. Arab - Iran - Irak - Afghanistan - Pakistan - India - Indonesia

d. Arab - Iraq - Kuwait - Pakistan - Malaysia - Indonesia

e. Arab - Jordan - Egypt - Malaysia - Indonesia

Answer: a

60. The following is an Islamic kingdom that once existed in Maluku, except ...

a. Kingdom of Ternate

b. Tallo Kingdom

c. Tidore Kingdom

d. The Jailolo Kingdom

e. The Kingdom of Bacan

Answer: b

- Read Other Latest News inGOOGLE NEWS- Get Viral News Through ChannelsWhatsApp!!!Reading for the Mind is Like Exercise for the Body!!!

Posting Komentar untuk "What is the ruling of Husnuzhan towards Allah? Question on Islamic religion education for 10th grade high school, second semester."